One thing or the other by Jessica Harris. Giles thinks of Ethan and days past and days now.
Border Men by Janete. John Constantine comes to a secret military installation in Nevada, and aquires a Chaos lord -- Ethan Rayne.
This Side of Dawn by Joe Lawson. Riley discovers that there's something wrong with Graham, then he finds out exactly _what_ is wrong with Graham. Good characterizations, and Buffy isn't a bitch which is a serious plus. A bit peculiar Spike, but I guess I can see it. Sorta.
Blood for Blood by Otsoko. The first Graham story I read. It's good. Graham and Riley. A slash story that's a little more too. I like it. I'm linking to the first part here, and there's twelve parts. You're a clever person, you know how to get the rest of the story.
Liebling by Brenda Antrim. Not a pretty story, but it has it's moments. Klaus ends up in trouble, Dorian comes to rescue him.
Hazel's Mailbox by Cesare. A story told in postcards. It amuses me. QAF.
Lucy Hale's Invisible Man fanfiction mightn't be the most amazing stories out there, but they're amusing and cute and I like them. And sometimes, you just don't want incredible things.
Typology by Miriam Heddy is a weird Invisible Man story. Or. Not weird. It's not. It's good. It's fun. And. things. It just makes me feel weird. *shrugs sheepishly*.
Fishing Trip and Fishing Trip: The Same Generation by Andraste are hilariously fun Charles and Erik stories. I love them. I'll have them up on MindDance if I ever get around to asking for permission (and getting it, nacht).
The Other Half by Anna. I don't read a lot of StargÅte stuff. Actually, I don't read any, unless it's recced. *grins* This one was recced. It's good. Fun, solid characterization, good Jack, good everyone, hot, long, it's just plain good, all right?
Objectives by Lady of Shalott. Fun. Muy fun.